Male Models and Celebrities

Keanu Reeves Nude Pictures

 
600_250_1

 

 

Birth Name: Keanu Charles Reeves
Birthdate: September 2, 1964
Birthplace: Beirut, Lebanon
Occupations: Actor, Musician
Quote: On fame: "I'm Mickey Mouse. They don't know who's inside the suit."--Vanity Fair, August, 1995
Claim to Fame: Airheaded time traveler in Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure

Significant Other(s):
Jennifer Syme; former assistant to David Lynch; appeared in Lynch's Lost Highway

Family:
Father: Samuel Nowlin Reeves, geologist; left when Keanu was two; of Hawaiian-Chinese descent; sentenced to 10 years in prison for cocaine and heroin possession
Mother: Patricia, costume designer; divorced four times
Stepfather: Paul Aaron, theater director; divorced Reeves' mother after six months of marriage
Stepfather: Robert Miller, rock promoter; married to Reeves mother for five years
Stepfather: Jack Bond, hair-salon owner; divorced Reeves' mother in 1994
Sister: Kim, horse breeder; born 1966
Half-sister: Karina; born 1976; father, Robert Miller

Awards:
1992: MTV Movie Award: Most Desirable Male, Point Break
1995: MTV Movie Award: Best Onscreen Duo, Speed

Factoids:
Member of the band Dogstar

Education:
De La Salle College; attended for one year
Second City workshop, Toronto
Hedgerow Theater, Moylan, Pennsylvania

Agency:
Creative Artists Agency

Back to Male Models

 

Seann W. Scott  | Leonardo DiCaprio  | Justin TimberlakeAntono Banderas | Enrique Iglessias | Brad Pitt | George Clooney Ricky Martin | Keanu Reeves | Adrian Paul | Ben Affleck | Johnny Depp