Male Models and Celebrities

Justin Timberlake Nude Pictures

 
600_250_1

 

 

Birth Name: Justin Randall Timberlake
Birthdate: January 31, 1981
Birthplace: Memphis, Tennessee
Occupation: Musician
Claim to Fame: Youngest member of boy band 'N Sync

Significant Other(s):
Cameron Diaz, actress; together 2003
Britney Spears, singer; met when they were on the Mickey Mouse Club together; no longer together

Factoids:
Appeared on TV's Star Search talent contest at age 11, and was signed the next year to the Disney Channel's '90s remake of The Mickey Mouse Club (1993-94)

Justin Randall Timberlake was born in Memphis(Tennessee, USA) on the 31st of january 1981. since little, justin had shown to everyone that he liked music, singing and dancing!he used to go sing at the church with his parents. Then in 1993/1994, justin went to an audition, for the show "mickey mouse club" in orlando, florida. That same day he met britney spears, christina aguilera and j.c. chasez. After the show was canceled and he joined chris kirkpatrick and joey fatone!Then j.c. chasez joined too. The last one was lance bass. nsync was formed in 1995. Their first album was released through BMG and the band became an instant success in europe with the single "I want you back" and "tearin' up my heart" a tour of american roller rinks introduced them to the US audience, as a result of which "I want you back" climbed to 13 on the billboard hot 100 in 1998. Their album was released in spring 1998 and in october it was number 2. The group made the first part of janet jackson concerts and their first television concert was on the Disney Channel. They released in the same year "home for Christmas". "Nsync" entered the album chart at nunber 2 in january 1999, in the UK. In 2000 nsync signed to Jive Records and in march2000 they released "no strings attached". The album sold more than 2 million copies in its first week of sales.T heir fourth album released, "Celebrity", was also a huge success. After that justin released his first album "Justified". It was an experimental dance album influenced by rap and '70s R&B, mickael jackson. Timberlake demonstrated a new taste for authority when he hired P.Diddy to produce a track for the album. Judging from the pulsing beats, sensual vocals and suggestive lyrics it would be easy to assume the babyfaced singer had outgrown his squeaky,clean finery and wanted to slip into something ,more revealing.but while timberlake agreed that the musical changes on Justified stemmed from personnal experiences, he stressed that he wasn't consciously trying to conjure a new image. Anyway, justified became a huge success, the album sell millions of copies all around the world. Justin won several awards(video music awards, mtv music awards) and became a sex symbol. He is now one of the biggest stars in the world thanks to his music.

Back to Male Models

 

Seann W. Scott  | Leonardo DiCaprio  | Justin TimberlakeAntono Banderas | Enrique Iglessias | Brad Pitt | George Clooney Ricky Martin | Keanu Reeves | Adrian Paul | Ben Affleck | Johnny Depp