Male Models and Celebrities

Johnny Depp Nude Pictures

 
600_250_1

 

 

Birth Name: John Christopher Depp II
Birthdate: June 9, 1963
Birthplace: Owensboro, Kentucky
Occupations: Actor, Director, Musician
Quote: "One of the most incredible moments I've ever had was sitting in Vincent [Price]'s trailer...I was showing him this first-edition book I have of the complete works of Poe--with really amazing illustrations. Vincent was going nuts over the drawings, and he started talking about The Tomb of Ligeia. Then he closed the book and began to recite it to me in this beautiful voice, filling the room with huge sounds. Such passion! I looked in the book later, and it was verbatim. Word perfect. It was a great moment. I'll never forget that." --Movieline, October 1994
Claim to Fame: Starred in the Fox series 21 Jump Street (1987-1990)

Significant Other(s):
Vanessa Paradis, actress, singer; French; born 1972; dating as of June 1998
Fiancйe: Kate Moss, model; engaged July 1995; separated 1997; reunited briefly
Fiancйe: Winona Ryder, actress; separated 1993
Fiancйe: Jennifer Grey, actress
Sherilyn Fenn, actress
Wife: Lori Allison; married 1983; divorced 1985; former girlfriend of Nicolas Cage

Family:
Father: John Christopher Depp, city engineer
Mother: Betty Sue Palmer, waitress; Depp has a tattoo of his mother's name on his left arm
Sister: Christie Dembrowski, personal manager; born 1961
Sister: has a second older sister
Brother: Danny (aka D.P. Depp), screenwriter; older
Daughter: Lily-Rose Melody; born May 24, 1999; mother, Vanessa Paradis
Son: Jack Depp; born April 9, 2002; mother, Vanessa Paradis

Awards:
1990: ShoWest: Male Star of Tomorrow
1996: London Critics Circle: Actor of the Year, Ed Wood
1998: Honorary Cйsar

Factoids:
Sold ballpoint pens by telephone before he began acting

Education:
Studied with Peggy Feury at the Loft Studio, Los Angeles, California

Back to Male Models

 

Seann W. Scott  | Leonardo DiCaprio  | Justin TimberlakeAntono Banderas | Enrique Iglessias | Brad Pitt | George Clooney Ricky Martin | Keanu Reeves | Adrian Paul | Ben Affleck | Johnny Depp